Total Pageviews

Cardiospermum halicacabum for sale in India

Cardiospermum halicacabum
Cardiospermum halicacabum for sale in India
Cardiospermum halicacabum seed
Cardiospermum halicacabum whole plant

Cardiospermum halicacabum cream
Cardiospermum halicacabum eczema
Cardiospermum halicacabum 
cardiospermum halicacabum medicinal uses 
cardiospermum halicacabum homeopathy
cardiospermum halicacabum seeds 
cardiospermum halicacabum benefits
Family: Sapindaceae
English name : Heart Seed/Balloon Vine
Kashmiri name : Zoolposh
Sanskrit name: Indravalli
Tamil name: Mudakkatran keerai

Medicinal use of Cardiospermum halicacabum : The whole plant is diaphoretic, diuretic, emetic, emmenagogue, laxative, refrigerant, rubefacient, stomachic and sudorific. It is used in the treatment of rheumatism, nervous diseases, stiffness of the limbs and snakebite. The leaves are rubefacient, they are applied as a poultice in the treatment of rheumatism. A tea made from them is used in the treatment of itchy skin. Salted leaves are used as a poultice on swellings.The leaf juice has been used as a treatment for earache. The root is diaphoretic, diuretic, emmenagogue, laxative and rubefacient. It is occasionally used in the treatment of rheumatism, lumbago and nervous diseases.

Cardiospermum halicacabum seeds for sale in India
No of seeds 50 seeds/per packet
__________________
The Jammu and Kashmir medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
"Ginkgo House", Nambalbal, New Coloney Azizabad, Via Wuyan-Meej Road, Pampore PPR J&K 192121
Mob:09858986794
Ph: 01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in

Achillea millefolium seed, plant, flowers

Buy Achillea millefolium seed/plants
Family : Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Urdu : Tukhm gandana
Marathi: Rojmaari
Hindi: Gandrain, Puthkanda, Buiranjasif, Brinjasuf
Konkani : Rajmari
Tamil :    Achchilliya
Cashmerian : Pahle Ghasa
Shina : Bergeur
Eng. name : Yarrow, Milfoil
Other names : Thousand-leaf,yarrow include arrowroot, bad man's plaything, bloodwort, carpenter's weed, death flower, devil's nettle, eerie, field hops, gearwe, hundred leaved grass, knight's milefoil, knyghten, milefolium, milfoil, millefoil, noble yarrow, nosebleed, old man's mustard, old man's pepper, sanguinary, seven year's love, snake's grass, soldier, soldier's woundwort, stanch weed, thousand seal, woundwort, yarroway, yerw.

Distribution : Pakistan,IRAN, U.S.A.Canada, Pulwama, Shopian, Anantnag, Pahalgam, Margan, Patnitop (Kashmir)

Chemical composition Achillea millefolium: The main chemical components of yarrow oil are tricyclene, a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, borneol acetate, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, limonene, isoartemisia ketone, borneol, camphor as well as traces of chamazulene - giving the blue color.

Seeds/whole plant available only at :

Available at :-
The Jammu and Kashmir Medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
"Ginkgo House", Nambalbal,
New Coloney Azizabad,
Via Wuyan-Meej Road,
Pampore PPR J&K 192121

Mob:09858986794
Ph: 01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in

Bixa orellana,Annatto Seed , achiote, lipstick tree , bixa orellana plant

Bixa orellana tree
Bixa Tree : Annatto is widely used in Caribbean and Latin cuisines. Recado rojo or achiote paste is a popular blend of spices from Yucatn region of Southern Mexico...    

Tags
bixa orellana seed extract - bixa orellana cultivation - bixa orellana linn
bixa orellana face dye - bixa orellana dye
bixa orellana medicinal use
grow bixa orellana - bixa orellana plant - bixa orellana cultivation bixa orellana tree - bixa orellana propagation - bixa orellana uses
bixa orellana habitat - bixa orellana distribution - taxonomy bixa orellana
bixa orellana diseases - bixa orellana germination

Available in : 100, 250 500,1000 seeds per packet
Only for research purpose not for commercial use.
Seeds are open-pollinated,Organic from Kashmir Himalaya

The Jammu and Kashmir medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
"Ginkgo House", Nambalbal,
New Coloney Azizabad,
Via Wuyan-Meej Road,
Pampore PPR J&K 192121

Mob:09858986794
Ph: 01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in
More details and images from,pl. visit this link :
http://www.latin-wife.com/Colombian-Flowers-/Bixa-orellana.asp