Total Pageviews

Angelica plant

Angelica plant
Angelica seed, plant & roots
Synonyms: Archangelica officinalis
Family: Umbelliferae

Angelica seed, Angelica plant & Angelica roots . Angelica has a long folk-history of use as a medicinal herb, in particular for the treatment of digestive disorders and problems with blood circulation.

For more information about Angelica flower, seed & planting material

The J&K medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
"Ginkgo House", Nambalbal, Via Wuyan-Meej Road, Pampore PPR J&K 192121

Ph: 01933-223705
More : 


Kashmiri fruit trees sale

Apple tree, Apricort tree , Kiwi plant, Goji berry tree, Ginkgo biloba tree , Almond tree, Peach tree, Pear tree, Amlok tree, Howthorne tree ,Hazel tree, Zaitoon tree , Walnut seed plants are available

JK Medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
"Ginkgo House", Aziz Abad, Wuyan-Meej Road, Pampore  PPR Jammu and Kashmir 192121
POB 667 GPO Srinagar,Residence, Srinagar SGR JK 190001
Mob: 09858986794
Ph:  01933-223705