Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label Chinar tree Kashmir. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Chinar tree Kashmir. Show all posts

Chinar tree

Buy Chinar tree
Botanical name: Platanus orientalis
Family : Platanaceae (Chinar family)
Synonyms: Platanus vulgaris 
Medicinal use of  Platanus orientalis: The leaves are astringent and vulnerary. The fresh leaves are bruised and applied to the eyes in the treatment of ophthalmia. A decoction is used to treat dysentery and a cream made from the leaves is used to heal wounds and chilblains. The leaves are harvested in the spring and summer and can be dried for later use. The bark is boiled in vinegar and then used in the treatment of diarrhoea, dysentery, hernias and toothache.

chinar plant, chinar tree wiki,chinar propgation, chinar seeds sale in India, chinar plant, kashmir chinar, chaar chinari, chinar saplings,chinar tree sale,chinar kashmir

The Jammu and Kashmir Medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
Ramban, J&K 182143
"Ginkgo House", Nambalbal,  Aziz Abad, Via Wuyan-Meej Road, Pampore PPR J&K 192121
 Mob:09858986794
 Ph: 01933-223705
 e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
 home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in