Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label Increase Semen count. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Increase Semen count. Show all posts

Avena sativa seeds for sale

Family: Gramineae (Grass Family)
Other Common Names:
Groats, herb oats, oatgrass, oats, wild oats.

 The oat straw plant is an annual grass. It stands erect with a flat, rough, but elongated leaf. It has a golden seed shaped much like a spindle. It is in flower during June and July. The seeds ripen from August to October. The flowers have both male and female organs, and are pollinated by the wind.

Chemical Constituents : saponins, alkaloids (trigonelline and avenine), a sterol, flavonoids, starch, protein (gluten), fats, minerals (including silica, iron, calcium, copper, magnesium, zinc), vitamin b

Plant Parts Used : Grain, straw, and seed. When the seed is harvested and dried – also in late summer – it can be stored for several years. It has a texture similar to flour and puts forth a mild, creamy flavor.

Medicinal use of wild  oats : Whilst used mainly as a food, wild oat grain does also have medicinal properties. In particular Wild Oats are a nutritious food that gently restores vigour after debilitating illnesses, helps lower cholesterol levels in the blood and also increases stamina. The seed is a mealy nutritive herb that is antispasmodic, cardiac, diuretic, emollient, nervine and stimulant. The seed contains the antitumor compound b-sitosterol and has been used as a folk remedy for tumours. A gruel made from the ground seed is used as a mild nutritious aliment in inflammatory cases, fevers and after parturition. It should be avoided in cases of dyspepsia accompanied with acidity of the stomach. A tincture of the ground seed in alcohol is useful as a nervine and uterine tonic. A decoction strained into a bath will help to soothe itchiness and eczema. A poultice made from the ground seeds is used in the treatment of eczema and dry skin. When consumed regularly, oat germ reduces blood cholesterol levels. Oat straw and the grain are prescribed to treat general debility and a wide range of nervous conditions. They are of particular value in helping a person to cope with the exhaustion that results from multiple sclerosis, chronic neurological pain and insomnia.  Wild Oats are thought to stimulate sufficient nervous energy to help relieve insomnia. An alcoholic extraction of Wild Oats has been reported to be a deterrent for smoking, though reports that oat extract helped correct the tobacco habit have been disproven. A tincture of the plant has been used as a nerve stimulant and to treat opium addiction.

Avena sativa ,Avena sativa  seedlings, Avena sativa seeds, Avena sativa plants, Avena sativa herb available at:
Available in 100,500 seeds per packet
More details: jkmpic@gmail.com
Ph: 09858986794,01933-223705