Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label Polygonum nepalense seed. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Polygonum nepalense seed. Show all posts

Polygonum nepalense roots

Synonyms: Persicaria nepalense
Polygonum nepalense

Family: Polygonaceae ( Buckwheat Family )
Medicinal use of Polygonum nepalense: A juice of the root is used in the treatment of fevers. A paste of the root is used as a poultice on fresh wounds.

Roots are available for research purpose
The JK Medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
"Ginkgo House", Nambalbal, Via Wuyan-Meej Road, Pampore PPR JK 192121
Ph: 09858986794/01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.com