Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label buy angelica plant. Show all posts
Showing posts with label buy angelica plant. Show all posts

Angelica plant

Angelica plant
Angelica seed, plant & roots
Synonyms: Archangelica officinalis
Family: Umbelliferae

Angelica seed, Angelica plant & Angelica roots . Angelica has a long folk-history of use as a medicinal herb, in particular for the treatment of digestive disorders and problems with blood circulation.


For more information about Angelica flower, seed & planting material


The J&K medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
"Ginkgo House", Nambalbal, Via Wuyan-Meej Road, Pampore PPR J&K 192121

Mob:09858986794
Ph: 01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
More : http://jkmpic.blogspot.in/2013/07/angelica-archangelica-seeds-for-sale.html 

 

Angelica seeds

Sale Angelica seed
Angelica is a genus of about 60 species of tall biennial and perennial herbs in the family Apiaceae, buy angelica plant native to temperate and subarctic regions of the Northern Hemisphere, reaching as far north as Iceland and Lapland.

Angelica Qashmir seeds for sale 
(Open-pollinated.Untreated. NO GMO's 
More details: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in