Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label kiwi seed supplers in india. Show all posts
Showing posts with label kiwi seed supplers in india. Show all posts

kiwi seeds

Actinidia deliciosa-Kiwi

Synonyms: Actinidia chinensis deliciosa

Family: Actinidiaceae (Chinese Gooseberry Family)


Medicinal use of Kiwi Fruit : The fruits, stems and roots are diuretic, febrifuge and sedative. They are used in the treatment of stones in the urinary tract, rheumatoid arthralgia, cancers of the liver and oesophagus.

 

Propagation of Kiwi Fruit : Seed - sow spring in a greenhouse. It is probably best if the seed is given 3 months stratification, either sow it in a cold frame as soon as it is ripe in November or as soon as it is received. Fresh seed germinates in 2 - 3 months at 10°C, stored seed can take longer. When they are large enough to handle, prick the seedlings out into individual pots and grow them on in light shade in the greenhouse for at least their first winter. When the plants are 30cm or more tall, plant them out into their permanent positions in late spring or early summer, after the last expected frosts. Most seedlings are male. The seedlings are subject to damping off, they must be kept well ventilated.


Kiwi seedKiwi plantKiwi seedlingsActinidia deliciosa seedActinidia deliciosa plantActinidia deliciosa seedlings
 , Kiwiseeds

Available in : 100.250,500,1000 seeds per packet
Only for research purpose not for commercial use.
Seeds are open-pollinated, Organic from Kashmir Himalaya 

The Jammu and Kashmir medicinal Plants Introduction Centre
POB: 667 GPO Srinagar SGR J&K 190001
Mob: 09858986794
Ph: 01933-223705
e-mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
home: http://jkmpic.blogspot.in/2017/11/kiwi-seeds.html

kiwi seeds in india
kiwi seeds suppliers in india
kiwi seeds for sale
kiwi berry seeds australia
kiwi berry seeds
kiwi berry seeds uk
kiwi seeds in tamil nadu
kiwi fruit seeds in india
kiwi fruit seeds in kashmir
kiwi seeds online
buy kiwi seeds online
buy kiwi seeds
kiwi fruit seeds online
kiwi berries online
online kiwi seed