Total Pageviews

Showing posts with label salam panja herb root sale. Show all posts
Showing posts with label salam panja herb root sale. Show all posts

Salam panja root

Bot name : Dactylorhiza incarnata
Salam Panja Plant
Synonyms: Orchis incarnata, Orchis latifolia, Orchis strictifolia
Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid Family)
Eng. name : Marsh Orchid
Other names : Salep panja,Salam Panja,

Dactylorhiza incarnata : Salep (see above for more details) is very nutritive and demulcent. It has been used as a diet of special value for children and convalescents, being boiled with water, flavoured and prepared in the same way as arrowroot. Rich in mucilage, it forms a soothing and demulcent jelly that is used in the treatment of irritations of the gastro-intestinal canal. One part of salep to fifty parts of water is sufficient to make a jelly. The tuber, from which salep is prepared, should be harvested as the plant dies down after flowering and setting seed.

Salam panja herbal roots available for medicinal,R&D purpose
More details: 
e.mail: jkmpic@gmail.com
like us : http://facebook.com/jkmpic
Address : PO Box 667 GPO Srinagar SGR J&K 190001